Saturday, May 15, 2010

failed jelly belly flavors

padang restaurant and nosebleed

i don't really like Jakarta's weather these days. HOT > COLD > HOT > COLD. it's like paprika and a wet dog. gue juga enggak ngerti kenapa barusan ngetik gitu. taudai.

yesterday me and my family went to "ojolali" and bought some batik. skipskipskip. then we went to a restaurant called "mario's bofet". it's like a padang restaurant. tapi modern. nyeh.

and today. i woke up at 10. went downstairs. watch tv. and my sister suddenly got a nose bleed. a bad one. and my mom and dad took her to the doctor. idk why they took her to the doctor. it's just a nose bleed. me and trisha are left alone just the two of us. and what did we do? main sims 3. yadayadayada terus pada balik dan sekarang bosen. malah ujan lagi. ah.

bye

Thursday, May 13, 2010

I'm a /\/\aineiac


John O'Callaghan, Kennedy Brock, Garret Nickelsen, Pat Kirch, and Jared Monaco <3

Monday, April 19, 2010

the simpsons, disney, shrek + fashion





the call by regina spektor, my current favorite song.

It started out as a feeling
Which then grew into hope
Which then turned into a quiet thought
Which then turned into a quiet word
And then that word grew louder and louder
Till it was a battle cry
I'll come back when you call me
No need to say goodbye

Just because everything's changing
Doesn't mean it's never been this way before
All you can do is try to know who your friends are
As you head off to war
Pick a star on the dark horizon and follow the light
You'll come back when it's over
No need to say goodbye
You'll come back when it's over
No need to say goodbye

Now we're back to the beginning
It's just a feeling and no one knows yet
But just because they can't feel it, too
Doesn't means that you have to forget
Let your memories grow stronger and stronger
Till they're before your eyes
You'll come back when they call you
No need to say goodbye
You'll come back when they call you
No need to say goodbye

yep, i just watched Narnia: Prince Caspian

Wednesday, April 07, 2010

geometrical edits


i just edited some pictures. i was inspired by a picture from google. mine is ugly. guess which mine. yes, the one that is not really neat. well i tried. (if you still don't know which picture is mine, mine is the one on the right)

Sunday, March 28, 2010

trip to kota tua




yesterday, me, my sisters, my dad, and my cousins went to monas. but sadly, it rains, so we didn't go to monas, we decided to go to kota tua instead. we first went to the pelabuhan sunda kelapa, then we went to the fatahillah museum, it's quite interesting though. after that we went to dunkin dounuts and straight to the hospital to visit our grandma.

Wednesday, March 24, 2010

baby pictures




who's that? it's me! :D

Sunday, March 21, 2010

awesome bands


a boring sunday



hello there. i haven't post anything about my life right? well i'll do it now then.

today i woke up at about 09:00 am. i went downstairs and sleep again in the couch. i only slept for about 10 minutes. when i wake up went straight to the kitchen and eat cereal. after that i got a weird feeling. a feeling like craving to play video games. then i played the playstation. i played tekken 5 until 'tamat' -_- and then my mom told me to get ready because we are going to have lunch at dapur sunda. when i arrived at dapur sunda, i took aib pictures of my sister HAHA -_- after that we went to ranch market. then we went home. boring day eh? pretty much. mkay then, i think thats all.

Saturday, March 20, 2010

nadyssa alif willanda


nadyssa alif willanda. or dyssa. or thehyperactivegirlwholikestodancerandomly. yes, she's one of my girls. she was born on 3rd january 1997. we met in pre-k but we became close in the 6th grade until now. she's the person who always there to chat with me randomly and laugh with me when i got bored. she cheers me up with her jokes. i laugh a lot when i'm with her, really. even a sentence she say will get me laughing, weird huh?

here's a view things about her that makes me laugh:
- she likes to dance in random moments.
- she likes to sing in random moments.
- she fell into a chair and got squashed by a guitar (inti=ketimpa).
- sometimes she talks funny.
- her jokes.
- etc.

i guess that's all :D, love you dyss!
xoxo, dhira

her twitter: @dazzlingdyssa <- FOLLOW!

all i do is party




mi-casa-su-casa

Monday, March 01, 2010

I love you

Saturday, February 13, 2010

valentine's day movie


gotta watch it no matter what.

Thursday, February 04, 2010

Monday, February 01, 2010

vintage


Saturday, January 30, 2010

Friday, January 29, 2010

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

these are so true.

  • you're happy to see him online in your msn contact list even though you're not gonna chat with him
  • seeing his twitter timeline and his facebook profile is your fist one activity when you're starting to surf the internet
  • you're happy when he greets you on msn
  • the stars are aligned when he calls your name
  • get 100% more hyperactive when you see him around
  • panic if you don't see him online on that day
grabbed from: dyssa's blog

BLG was awsome.




these pictures are taken by: sasya